Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

High School Girls Basketball

JV/Varsity Girls Basketball 2015-2016

 

Date Opponent Location Score
November 24 Bedford JV 2 Quarters Here @ 6:00 3-21
November 24 Bedford Varsity   39-65
November 30 Fremont-Mills JV There @ 5:30 Cancelled
December 1 Essex JV

Here @ 4:00

15-7
December 1 Essex Varsity Here @ 6:00 30-39
December 4 South Page Varsity Here @  6:00 62-17
December 8 Heartland Christian  Varsity Here @ 6:00 76-18
December 10 Nishnabotna JV There @ 4:00 14-33
December 10 Nishnabotna Varsity There @ 6:00 44-40
December 11 Sidney Varsity There @ 6:00 34-38
December 15 Clarinda Academy Varsity Here @ 6:00 67-16
December 18 East Mills Varsity There @ 6:00 49-41
December 21 Griswold JV There@ 6:00 13-24
December 21 Griswold Varsity There @ 6:00 36-52
January 7 Fremont-Mills Varsity There @ 6:00 38-47
January 8 Nishnabotna Varsity Here @ 6:00 36-52
January 12 Clarinda Academy JV 2 Q + OT There @ 6:00 23-19
January 15 Sidney JV Here @ 4:00 9-30
January 15 Sidney Varsity Here @ 6:00 30-39
January 18

Nishnabotna at South Page CC

6:00 38-55
January 26 East Mills JV Here @ 4:00 13-7
January 26 East-Mills Varsity Here @ 6:00 52-40
January 28 Essex JV There @ 4:00 Cancelled
January 28 Essex Varsity There @ 6:00 30-59
January 29 Fremont-Mills JV 2 Quarters Here @ 4:00 16-17
January 29 Fremont-Mills Varsity Here @ 6:00 41-45
February 5 Heartland Christian (ISD) Varsity There @ 6:00 71-23
February 8 Lenox Parents' Night Here @ 6:00 49-29
February 9 South Page Here @ 6:00 61-33
February 11-22 Regionals    
February 11 Regional Round 1 Essex @ Essex 7:00 30-47

 

Varsity

NO.     NAME                        GRADE

10-11  Ally Focht                           11
12-13  Mallorie Wookey                 9
14-15  Devin Druivenga              12
20-21  Chelsea Weis                    11
22-23  Shelby Brockshus              9
24-25  Nicole Graham                  12
30-31  Brandy Morrison               11
40-41  Savanna Moffett                 9
50-51  Jody Vanderholm              11

 

Jr. Varsity

NO.     NAME                        GRADE
10-11  Ashley Reese                       9
12-13  Mallorie Wookey                  9
22-23  Shelby Brockshus                9
30-31  Hannah Elwood                     9
40-41  Savanna Moffett                   9

Coaches: Katie Elwood
Assistant Coach: Eddie Engstrand
Brandie McFarland