Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2017 Varsity Football Schedule and Scores!

Story image 1_0
59aaa818c2e2f

Game time: 7:00 PM

 

Date Opponent Location Score
August 18 Ar-We-Va Away 42-44
August 25 East Mills Away 36-0
September 1 Fremont-Mills Home 42-35
September 8 Lamoni Away 60-12
September 15 Wayne Home 64-32
September 22 Murray Away 66-8
September 29 East Union (Afton) Homecoming) Home 56-30
October 6 Lenox Away 56-30
October 20 Bedford (Play for District Championship) Here 36-20

 

STANTON VIKINGS

2017

 

                  Number                          Name           Grade              

                   1                              Keygan Day         10                                           

                   4                              Colby Royal          9                  

                   7                            Thomas Bates       11

                   9                            Drake Johnson      11                 

                  10                          Luke Brockshus     11                 

                  15                           Rylan Houston        9

                  17                             Will Roberts         10                                     

                  21                          Wyatt Sederburg     10                 

                  22                          Reece Anderson     12

                  23                          Easton Hultman      10                 

                  35                              Matt Truka          11

                  40                               Brett Silva           11      

                  44                          Cameron Walter      12

                  45                          Noah Kammerer      12                 

                  64                            Logan Herbert       11                 

                  65                            Kenny Herbert        9                  

                  84                             Dillion Rocha        12                                     

                  90                      Andrew Hammargren  11                 

                  99                            Keaton White         9

 

Head Coach:  Jeff Grebin
Assistant Coach:  Jeremy Tibben

Volunteer Coach: Jake Lord
Student Manager: Sam Lindgren

Cheerleaders: Madison Franzen, Emma Roberts, Savanna Moffett, Devin Isaacson, and Alyssa Resh
Cheer Coach: Jenny Gettler

Dance Team: Shelby Brockshus, Devin Isaacson, Kami Tibben, Emily Hammargren, Tara Peterson, and Alyssa Resh
Dance Team Coach: Lisa Hammargren