Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2016 Varsity Football Schedule

Game time: 7:00 PM

 

Date Opponent Location Score
August 26 East Mills(Parent's Night) Home 28-6
September 2 Fremont-Mills Away 8-43
September 9 Lamoni Home 52-18
September 16 Wayne Away 52-22
September 23 Murray (Homecoming) Home 36-0
September 30 East Union (Afton) Away 42-6
October 7 Lenox Home 8-52
October 14 Morman Trail (Garden Grove) Away 58-12
October 21 Bedford Away 42-54

 

2016 Varsity Roster

Number   

  Name    Grade    Height    Weight   
35    Rocha, Dillion    11    6''7''    225   
3    Jones, Chris    12    5'10'    145   
4    Day, Keygan    9    5'8''    131   
7    Bates, Thomas    10    5'9''    144   
9    Johnson, Drake    10    6'0''    167   
10    Brockshus, Lucas    10    5'8''    130   
14    Peterson, Brandon    12    5'8''    100   
15    Hultman, Connor    12    6'1''    158   
16    Truka, Charlie    12    5'9    183   
17    Roberts, Will    9    5'10''    130   
19    Peterson, Tyler    9    5'5''    120   
21    Sederberg, Wyatt    9    5'7''    126   
22    Anderson, Reece    11    5'11''    165   
23    Hultman, Easton    9    6'2''    142   
35    Truka, Matt    10    5'7''    176   
40    Silva, Brett    10    6'0''    157   
44    Walter, Cameron    11    5'9''    174   
45    Kammerer, Noah    11    5'11''    180   
48    Vorhies, Tyler    10    5'6''    174   
60    Helberg, Jacob    9    5'6''    214   
61    Houston, Austin    11    6'1''    190   
63    Herbert, Chris    12    6'3''    256   
64    Herbert, Logan    10    6'1''    270   
69    Bolton, Nick    12    6'0''    219   
90    Hammargren, Andrew    10    5'8''    198  

 

Head Coach:  Jeff Grebin

 
Assistant Coach:  Jeremy Tibben
Cheerleaders:  Libby Ernst Co-Captain, Abby Volquartsen Co-Captain, Jody Vanderholm, Chloe Smith, Alexis Stoakes, Waverley Brown, Emma Roberts, Madison Franzen, Savanna Moffett, & Devin Isaccson
Cheerleading advisors:  Jenny Gettler