Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
Main Navigation

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Story image 1_0
55e11b2c6bf69

Game time: 5:30 PM(JV), 7:00 V

Date Event/Opponent   Location/Game   Score    
August 30 Fremont Mills   Here   17-25    
          17-25    
          23-25    
September 1st Clarinda Tournament (9:00 AM)   Away        
      Shenandoah   14-21    
          19-21    
      Tri Center   8-21    
          17-21    
      Sidney   7-21    
          13-21    
September 4 Heartland Christian   Away   25-14    
          25-14    
          25-17    
September 6 Sidney   Away   6-25    
          10-25    
          21-25    
September 8 Shenandoah Tournament (8:30 AM)   Away        
      Lenox   21-8    
          21-13    
      Essex   21-12    
          21-10    
      Shenandoah   17-21    
          11-21    
      Creston   15-25    
          13-25    
      Missouri Valley   23-25    
          22-25    
September 11 South Page   Here   25-11    
          25-16    
          25-13    
September 17 Southwest Valley   Here   25-21    
          16-25    
          24-26    
          25-16    
          12-15    
September 18 Triangular w Griswold/Mt Ayr   Griswold   25-18    
          25-11    
          25-12    
      Mt Ayr   23-25    
          13-25    
September 22 Bedford Tournament (9:00 AM)   East Union   21-19    
          21-16    
      East Mills   21-17    
          19-21    
          12-15    
      Central Decatur   12-21    
          20-22    
      Bedford   25-22    
          25-22    
September 27 Bedford   Away   25-21    
          26-24    
          25-12    
September 29 Tri-Center Tournament (9:00 AM)   Lawton Bronson   21-17    
          10-21    
          6-15    
      Westwood Sloan   15-21    
          21-18    
          4-15    
      Fremont Mills   21-17    
          21-18    
      Tri-Center   5-21    
          10-21    
      Red Oak   19-21    
          8-21    
October 1-4 Conference Tournament    Griswold   25-19    
          22-25    
          25-20    
          26-24    
      Sidney   8-25    
          10-25    
          15-25    
      Fremont Mills   14-25    
          12-25    
          19-25    
October 6 Indianola Tournament   Williamsburg   14-21    
          9-21    
      Creston   12-21    
          16-21    
      Coon Rapids Bayard   21-7    
          21-16    
      Fort Dodge   25-16    
          25-21    
October 9 East Mills   Here - **PARENTS NIGHT**   25-16    
          26-28    
          23-25    
          23-25    
October 11 Essex   Away   25-10    
          25-16    
          25-7    
  Good Luck Viqueens!!!!!!            
               
               

 

2018 Varsity Roster

Hope Ogletree #1 Sophomore
Allie Sandin #2 Freshman
Nicole Vorhies #3 Sophomore
Kami Tibben #5 Junior
Shelby Brockshus #6 Senior
Anika Wenstrand #7 Junior
Carlee Culbertson #10 Junior
Savanna Moffett #14 Senior
Devin Isaacson #12 Junior
Tara Peterson #13 Sophomore
Olivia Soar #15 Sophomore
Brooklyn Adams #16 Sophomore

 

2018 Junior Varsity Roster

Brooklyn Adams #1 Sophomore
Hope Ogletree #2 Sophomore
Allie Sandin #5 Freshman
Ali Silvius #7 Sophomore
Hannah Elwood #12 Senior
Olivia Soar #13 Sophomore
Carlee Culbertson #14 Junior
Ramona Allen-Bruno #15 Freshman
Kami Tibben #16 Junior
Faythe Goodman #17 Freshman
Nicole Vorhies #18 Sophomore
Devin Isaacson #19 Junior
Tara Peterson #21 Sophomore
Kaitlyn Bruce #22 Sophomore
Kelsey Walter #25 Senior

 

Managers

Hannah Elwood,Nina Patel, Faith Ogletree, Kaitlyn Bruce

Coaches

Jody Druivenga

Lacey Stephens

Dawn Weis